2019/20 Classic Coaching Assignments: 11U-15U Boys & Girls

2019-20 Wake FC Coaching Assignments
11U-15U Classic Boys & Girls

Wake FC Classic Boys Program, 11U-15U

Please note: NPL team information for each age group (12U-19U) will be released soon.

Team Coach League
2010 Wake FC Blue Juniors Caleb Norkus 9v9 Classic First Division
2010 Wake FC Hammers Juniors Joey Valenti 9v9 Classic Second Division
2010 Wake FC Red Devils Juniors Kyle Dickerson 9v9 Classic Second Division
2009 Wake FC Blue Jason Schmieg 9v9 Classic First Division
2009 Wake FC Crystal Palace Joey Valenti 9v9 Classic First Division
2009 Wake FC Southampton Jordan Crutchfield 9v9 Classic Second Division
2009 Wake FC Wolves Juan Torres 9v9 Classic Second Division
2009 Wake FC Man City Hernan Mogollon 9v9 Classic Second Division
2009 Wake FC TBA TBA 9v9 Classic Second Division
2008 Wake FC Blue Omar Asad 11v11 Top Division East
2008 WFC Bayern Sal Bundu Top Division East
2008 WFC Dortmund Rocco Strazzella Top Division East
2008 Wake FC Frankfurt Hernan Mogollon Second Division
2008 Wake FC Wolfsburg Micheal Mckeel Second Division
2008 Wake FC Schalke Ade Taiwo Second Division
2008 Wake FC Chelsea Micheal Mckeel Second Division
2007 Wake FC Blue Jason Schmieg Top Division East
2007 Wake FC Benfica Sal Bundu Top Division East
2007 Wake FC Real Madrid William Davis Top Division East
2007 Wake FC Lazio Peter Tadic Top Division East
2007 Wake FC Napoli Mathew Hooker Self Select
2007 Wake FC TBA TBA Self Select
2007 Wake FC TBA TBA Self Select
2006 Wake FC Blue Simone Bracalello National League
2006 Wake FC Leeds Hernan Mogollon Premier
2006 Wake FC Liverpool Sal Bundu Second Division East
2006 Wake FC Fiorentina Ty Shipalane Second Division East
2006 Wake FC Swansea Tommy DeLoach Second Division East
2006 Wake FC TBA TBA Second Division East
2005 Wake FC Blue Gary Heale National League
2005 Wake FC Juventus Kyle Dickerson Premier
2005 Wake FC Milan Jordan Heale Second Division East
2005 Wake FC Roma Bobby Lovelace Second Division East
2005 Wake FC Valencia Ty Shipalane Second Division East
2005 Wake FC TBA TBA TBA



Wake FC Classic Girls Program, 11U-15U

Please note: NPL team information for each age group (12U-19U) will be released soon.

Team Coach League
09 Wake FC Blue G Ade Taiwo First East
09 Wake FC Thorns G Mackenzie Southern Self Select
09 Wake FC TBA G TBA Self Select
08 Wake FC Blue G Stephen Basso 11v11 First East
08 Wake FC Pride G Ade Taiwo 9v9 First East
08 Wake FC Impact G Tina Zaia-Smith Self Select
07 Wake FC Blue G Caleb Norkus Top Division East
07 Wake FC Black G Luis Satorra Top Division East
07 Wake FC TBA G Ryan Hanson Self Select
06 Wake FC Blue G Caleb Norkus Premier
06 Wake FC Black G Luis Satorra Second Division East
06 Wake FC Fury G Kyle Dickerson Second Division East
05 Wake FC Blue G Stephen Basso National League
05 Wake FC Black G Mike Bamber First Division East
05 Wake FC PSG G Ryan Hanson Second Division East